Census · County-level area
Dongwuzhumuqin Banner census data
Compare recent census results and explore the age and ethnic structure of Dongwuzhumuqin Banner.
Total population94,076 people
Households37,313
Urbanization rate72.9%
Sex ratio (male per 100 female)108.3
Census data
Population, households, age structure and ethnic composition from modern censuses.
| Value | Fifth census | Sixth census | Seventh census |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total population | 85,909 people | 93,962 people | 94,076 people |
| Urbanization rate | 46.5% | 57.5% | 72.9% |
| Urban population | 39,958 people | 53,988 people | 68,613 people |
| Male | 45,316 people | 50,801 people | 48,916 people |
| Female | 40,593 people | 43,161 people | 45,160 people |
| Households | 24,827 | 29,742 | 37,313 |
| Average household size | 3.36 | 2.89 | 2.36 |
Age pyramid
Male and female population by five-year age group in the latest census.
census.age_pyramid_scale
census.age_table_title
| census.age_group | Male | Female | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 85+ | 406 people | 381 people | 787 people |
| 80–84 | 2,072 people | 1,936 people | 4,008 people |
| 75–79 | 2,648 people | 2,457 people | 5,105 people |
| 70–74 | 2,304 people | 2,248 people | 4,552 people |
| 65–69 | 1,474 people | 1,177 people | 2,651 people |
| 60–64 | 1,972 people | 1,535 people | 3,507 people |
| 55–59 | 3,018 people | 2,749 people | 5,767 people |
| 50–54 | 4,866 people | 4,264 people | 9,130 people |
| 45–49 | 4,583 people | 4,226 people | 8,809 people |
| 40–44 | 4,584 people | 3,708 people | 8,292 people |
| 35–39 | 5,710 people | 5,058 people | 10,768 people |
| 30–34 | 5,317 people | 4,868 people | 10,185 people |
| 25–29 | 4,021 people | 3,641 people | 7,662 people |
| 20–24 | 2,498 people | 2,519 people | 5,017 people |
| 15–19 | 1,584 people | 1,776 people | 3,360 people |
| 10–14 | 801 people | 1,223 people | 2,024 people |
| 5–9 | 516 people | 675 people | 1,191 people |
| 1–4 | 376 people | 444 people | 820 people |
| 0 | 166 people | 275 people | 441 people |
census.age_table_title
| census.age_group | Male | Female | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 85+ | 441 people | 422 people | 863 people |
| 80–84 | 1,880 people | 1,769 people | 3,649 people |
| 75–79 | 2,542 people | 2,316 people | 4,858 people |
| 70–74 | 2,608 people | 2,503 people | 5,111 people |
| 65–69 | 2,365 people | 2,039 people | 4,404 people |
| 60–64 | 4,490 people | 3,480 people | 7,970 people |
| 55–59 | 5,171 people | 4,452 people | 9,623 people |
| 50–54 | 5,358 people | 4,100 people | 9,458 people |
| 45–49 | 6,407 people | 5,007 people | 11,414 people |
| 40–44 | 5,803 people | 4,710 people | 10,513 people |
| 35–39 | 4,873 people | 3,798 people | 8,671 people |
| 30–34 | 3,283 people | 2,922 people | 6,205 people |
| 25–29 | 2,289 people | 2,067 people | 4,356 people |
| 20–24 | 1,227 people | 1,487 people | 2,714 people |
| 15–19 | 844 people | 888 people | 1,732 people |
| 10–14 | 727 people | 627 people | 1,354 people |
| 5–9 | 319 people | 335 people | 654 people |
| 1–4 | 131 people | 168 people | 299 people |
| 0 | 43 people | 71 people | 114 people |
census.age_table_title
| census.age_group | Male | Female | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 85+ | 550 people | 553 people | 1,103 people |
| 80–84 | 2,239 people | 2,150 people | 4,389 people |
| 75–79 | 2,929 people | 2,760 people | 5,689 people |
| 70–74 | 4,219 people | 3,869 people | 8,088 people |
| 65–69 | 4,047 people | 3,493 people | 7,540 people |
| 60–64 | 4,412 people | 3,604 people | 8,016 people |
| 55–59 | 5,617 people | 5,035 people | 10,652 people |
| 50–54 | 5,355 people | 4,804 people | 10,159 people |
| 45–49 | 4,610 people | 3,843 people | 8,453 people |
| 40–44 | 3,364 people | 2,949 people | 6,313 people |
| 35–39 | 2,552 people | 2,318 people | 4,870 people |
| 30–34 | 1,669 people | 1,802 people | 3,471 people |
| 25–29 | 1,274 people | 1,147 people | 2,421 people |
| 20–24 | 1,208 people | 1,003 people | 2,211 people |
| 15–19 | 674 people | 551 people | 1,225 people |
| 10–14 | 372 people | 418 people | 790 people |
| 5–9 | 154 people | 207 people | 361 people |
| 1–4 | 51 people | 65 people | 116 people |
| 0 | 20 people | 22 people | 42 people |
Ethnic composition
Population by ethnic group in the latest census.
Zhuang54.43%
51,145 people
Han44.30%
41,629 people
Dong0.77%
727 people
Hui0.40%
373 people
Xibe0.03%
28 people
Uyghur0.01%
12 people
Jingpo0.01%
8 people
Mongol0.01%
6 people
Lisu0.01%
5 people
Sui0.01%
5 people
Korean0.00%
4 people
Hani0.00%
3 people
Miao0.00%
2 people
Tujia0.00%
2 people
Bouyei0.00%
2 people
Kazakh0.00%
2 people
Mulao0.00%
2 people
Manchu0.00%
1 people
Yi0.00%
1 people
Bai0.00%
1 people
Dai0.00%
1 people
Gelao0.00%
1 people
Bonan0.00%
1 people
Nanai0.00%
1 people
Methodology and sources
Figures are compiled from national statistical yearbooks, census publications and official regional statistics. Each table displays its reference year. Read the data sources page for details.