Census · County-level area
Luozhuang District census data
Compare recent census results and explore the age and ethnic structure of Luozhuang District.
Total population759,226 people
Households239,529
Urbanization rate70.9%
Sex ratio (male per 100 female)107.9
Census data
Population, households, age structure and ethnic composition from modern censuses.
| Value | Fifth census | Sixth census | Seventh census |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total population | 412,454 people | 510,945 people | 759,226 people |
| Urbanization rate | 66.6% | 58.6% | 70.9% |
| Urban population | 274,588 people | 299,223 people | 537,928 people |
| Male | 210,897 people | 264,599 people | 393,967 people |
| Female | 201,557 people | 246,346 people | 365,259 people |
| Households | 115,176 | 156,335 | 239,529 |
| Average household size | 3.33 | 3.13 | 3.02 |
Age pyramid
Male and female population by five-year age group in the latest census.
census.age_pyramid_scale
census.age_table_title
| census.age_group | Male | Female | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 85+ | 2,440 people | 3,998 people | 6,438 people |
| 80–84 | 3,128 people | 4,008 people | 7,136 people |
| 75–79 | 5,318 people | 6,358 people | 11,676 people |
| 70–74 | 9,546 people | 10,460 people | 20,006 people |
| 65–69 | 15,016 people | 16,217 people | 31,233 people |
| 60–64 | 16,015 people | 15,873 people | 31,888 people |
| 55–59 | 19,746 people | 19,810 people | 39,556 people |
| 50–54 | 26,169 people | 26,677 people | 52,846 people |
| 45–49 | 27,208 people | 26,257 people | 53,465 people |
| 40–44 | 24,049 people | 23,332 people | 47,381 people |
| 35–39 | 26,479 people | 26,471 people | 52,950 people |
| 30–34 | 48,059 people | 45,414 people | 93,473 people |
| 25–29 | 21,448 people | 18,937 people | 40,385 people |
| 20–24 | 15,944 people | 14,164 people | 30,108 people |
| 15–19 | 25,024 people | 21,101 people | 46,125 people |
| 10–14 | 33,560 people | 26,041 people | 59,601 people |
| 5–9 | 36,753 people | 27,971 people | 64,724 people |
| 1–4 | 33,763 people | 28,442 people | 62,205 people |
| 0 | 4,302 people | 3,728 people | 8,030 people |
census.age_table_title
| census.age_group | Male | Female | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 85+ | 1,228 people | 2,067 people | 3,295 people |
| 80–84 | 2,268 people | 2,949 people | 5,217 people |
| 75–79 | 3,894 people | 4,589 people | 8,483 people |
| 70–74 | 4,749 people | 4,931 people | 9,680 people |
| 65–69 | 6,252 people | 6,457 people | 12,709 people |
| 60–64 | 9,930 people | 9,982 people | 19,912 people |
| 55–59 | 14,279 people | 14,574 people | 28,853 people |
| 50–54 | 14,081 people | 13,576 people | 27,657 people |
| 45–49 | 16,695 people | 16,567 people | 33,262 people |
| 40–44 | 21,930 people | 21,691 people | 43,621 people |
| 35–39 | 23,318 people | 21,751 people | 45,069 people |
| 30–34 | 19,798 people | 19,112 people | 38,910 people |
| 25–29 | 19,869 people | 20,255 people | 40,124 people |
| 20–24 | 34,323 people | 32,272 people | 66,595 people |
| 15–19 | 18,324 people | 14,402 people | 32,726 people |
| 10–14 | 13,587 people | 10,713 people | 24,300 people |
| 5–9 | 17,073 people | 13,982 people | 31,055 people |
| 1–4 | 18,870 people | 13,559 people | 32,429 people |
| 0 | 4,131 people | 2,917 people | 7,048 people |
census.age_table_title
| census.age_group | Male | Female | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 85+ | 570 people | 1,038 people | 1,608 people |
| 80–84 | 1,201 people | 1,681 people | 2,882 people |
| 75–79 | 2,482 people | 2,921 people | 5,403 people |
| 70–74 | 3,889 people | 4,209 people | 8,098 people |
| 65–69 | 5,103 people | 5,192 people | 10,295 people |
| 60–64 | 5,501 people | 5,268 people | 10,769 people |
| 55–59 | 6,511 people | 6,344 people | 12,855 people |
| 50–54 | 9,931 people | 9,620 people | 19,551 people |
| 45–49 | 13,539 people | 13,534 people | 27,073 people |
| 40–44 | 12,758 people | 12,283 people | 25,041 people |
| 35–39 | 15,363 people | 14,973 people | 30,336 people |
| 30–34 | 19,893 people | 19,663 people | 39,556 people |
| 25–29 | 21,677 people | 20,534 people | 42,211 people |
| 20–24 | 17,881 people | 18,157 people | 36,038 people |
| 15–19 | 17,589 people | 18,639 people | 36,228 people |
| 10–14 | 30,496 people | 27,140 people | 57,636 people |
| 5–9 | 13,770 people | 10,602 people | 24,372 people |
| 1–4 | 10,192 people | 7,652 people | 17,844 people |
| 0 | 2,551 people | 2,107 people | 4,658 people |
Ethnic composition
Population by ethnic group in the latest census.
Han98.73%
670,726 people
Hui1.15%
7,776 people
Manchu0.03%
182 people
Mongol0.02%
126 people
Miao0.02%
120 people
Tujia0.01%
60 people
Bouyei0.01%
39 people
Yi0.01%
36 people
Dong0.00%
29 people
Zhuang0.00%
28 people
Wa0.00%
25 people
Korean0.00%
23 people
Yao0.00%
18 people
Other groups0.00%
17 people
Bai0.00%
13 people
Hani0.00%
13 people
Gelao0.00%
12 people
Lahu0.00%
11 people
Uyghur0.00%
10 people
Tibetan0.00%
10 people
Li0.00%
8 people
Dai0.00%
8 people
Daur0.00%
7 people
Qiang0.00%
6 people
Lisu0.00%
5 people
She0.00%
4 people
Sui0.00%
4 people
De'ang0.00%
3 people
Kazakh0.00%
2 people
Tu0.00%
2 people
Jingpo0.00%
2 people
Salar0.00%
2 people
Maonan0.00%
1 people
Jino0.00%
1 people
Methodology and sources
Figures are compiled from national statistical yearbooks, census publications and official regional statistics. Each table displays its reference year. Read the data sources page for details.