Census · County-level area
Xuzhou Economic and Technological Development Zone census data
Compare recent census results and explore the age and ethnic structure of Xuzhou Economic and Technological Development Zone.
Total population381,407 people
Households124,718
Urbanization rate86.0%
Sex ratio (male per 100 female)105.8
Census data
Population, households, age structure and ethnic composition from modern censuses.
| Value | Seventh census |
|---|---|
| Total population | 381,407 people |
| Urbanization rate | 86.0% |
| Urban population | 327,859 people |
| Male | 196,041 people |
| Female | 185,366 people |
| Households | 124,718 |
| Average household size | 2.80 |
Age pyramid
Male and female population by five-year age group in the latest census.
census.age_table_title
| census.age_group | Male | Female | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 85+ | 1,994 people | 1,832 people | 3,826 people |
| 80–84 | 12,034 people | 10,657 people | 22,691 people |
| 75–79 | 16,041 people | 13,274 people | 29,315 people |
| 70–74 | 15,683 people | 12,611 people | 28,294 people |
| 65–69 | 13,826 people | 11,538 people | 25,364 people |
| 60–64 | 8,447 people | 6,965 people | 15,412 people |
| 55–59 | 14,973 people | 13,127 people | 28,100 people |
| 50–54 | 26,088 people | 25,107 people | 51,195 people |
| 45–49 | 15,233 people | 14,254 people | 29,487 people |
| 40–44 | 10,924 people | 10,701 people | 21,625 people |
| 35–39 | 11,718 people | 11,625 people | 23,343 people |
| 30–34 | 13,656 people | 14,898 people | 28,554 people |
| 25–29 | 10,852 people | 11,772 people | 22,624 people |
| 20–24 | 7,065 people | 7,131 people | 14,196 people |
| 15–19 | 7,477 people | 7,869 people | 15,346 people |
| 10–14 | 4,476 people | 4,651 people | 9,127 people |
| 5–9 | 2,788 people | 3,405 people | 6,193 people |
| 1–4 | 1,661 people | 2,088 people | 3,749 people |
| 0 | 1,105 people | 1,861 people | 2,966 people |
Ethnic composition
Population by ethnic group in the latest census.
No data available
Methodology and sources
Figures are compiled from national statistical yearbooks, census publications and official regional statistics. Each table displays its reference year. Read the data sources page for details.